Is Flax Plus Flakes Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT BRAN, GRANULATED SUGAR CANE JUICE, FLAX, OAT BRAN, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SEA SALT, TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED TO ENHANCE FRESHNESS). ORGANIC. CONTAINS WHEAT.

Check Flax Plus Flakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flax Plus Flakes is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping