Is Flax Plus Vanilla Almond Granola Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Soy Oil, Brown Rice Flour, Flax Seeds, Almonds, Oat Syrup Solids (Oat Syrup Solids, Tocopherols), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sea Salt, Molasses, Organic, Contains Soy, Almonds And Oats
Check Flax Plus Vanilla Almond Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flax Plus Vanilla Almond Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flax Plus Vanilla Almond Granola is available at 3 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsFortinos
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried
Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping


