Is FLAX & PUMPKIN SEED WHOLE ROLLED OATS, FLAX SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS & CINNAMON GRANOLA, FLAX & PUMPKIN SEED Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole rolled oats
- oat flour
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, MILLED SUGAR, CRISP RICE WITH SUGAR, SALT AND BARLEY MALT, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE SYRUP, FLAX SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, OAT FLOUR, CINNAMON, SALT.
Check FLAX & PUMPKIN SEED WHOLE ROLLED OATS, FLAX SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS & CINNAMON GRANOLA, FLAX & PUMPKIN SEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAX & PUMPKIN SEED WHOLE ROLLED OATS, FLAX SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS & CINNAMON GRANOLA, FLAX & PUMPKIN SEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried


