Is FLAX SEED BREAD, FLAX SEED Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, WHOLE SPELT FLOUR, WHOLE BROWN FLAX SEED, SALT, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR.
Check FLAX SEED BREAD, FLAX SEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLAX SEED BREAD, FLAX SEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
DenseGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichMeal Prep


