Is Flax Seed Plus Dietary Supplement Capsules Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat bran
  • oat bran

wheat bran

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flax Seed, Wheat Bran, Oat Bran, Cactus, Psyllium Husk, Senna Leaves, Apple Extract, Grapefruit Extract, Orange Extract, Pineapple Extract

Check Flax Seed Plus Dietary Supplement Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flax Seed Plus Dietary Supplement Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go