Is Flax4Life Carrot Raisin Muffins Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- non gmo soy lecithin
non gmo soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ground Flax Seed, Frozen Egg Whites, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Pure Oats, Fresh Grated Carrots, Raisins, Water, Expeller Pressed Safflower Oi. Prune Puree, Aluminum-Free Baking Powder, Natural Vanilla Extract, Xanthan ^u.m. Non GMO Soy Lecithin, Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Sea Salt.
Check Flax4Life Carrot Raisin Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flax4Life Carrot Raisin Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Flax4Life Carrot Raisin Muffins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


