Is Flax4Life Gluten Free Flax Chunky Chocolate Snacking Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ground Flaxseed, Rolled Oats, Honey, Water, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Non Gmo Soy Lecithin), Evaporated Cane Juice, Cocoa, High Oleic Expeller Pressed Safflower Oil, Natural Vanilla Extract, Ground Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Produced In A Facility That Also Uses: Soy (Non-gmo), Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Flax4Life Gluten Free Flax Chunky Chocolate Snacking Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flax4Life Gluten Free Flax Chunky Chocolate Snacking Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Where to buy
Flax4Life Gluten Free Flax Chunky Chocolate Snacking Granola, 11 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule, Dried


