Is Flaxseed crunch with cashew & pecan Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mixed seeds with nuts

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown flaxseed 45%, milled sunflower seeds 24%, milled pumpkin seeds 12%, Honey, _cashew nuts_ 6%, _pecan nuts_ 4%.

Check Flaxseed crunch with cashew & pecan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping