Is Flaxseed Meal Whole Ground Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Brown Flaxseeds
Check Flaxseed Meal Whole Ground against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flaxseed Meal Whole Ground in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Flaxseed Meal Whole Ground is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepCookingSnacking


