Is Flaxseed Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN FLAXSEEDS (50%), MILLED SUNFLOWER SEEDS (20%), MILLED PUMPKIN SEEDS (20%), Honey ALLERGY ADVICE: May contain nuts, gluten sources, milk & soya.

Check Flaxseed against your own diets in the app.