Is fleet farm banana papaya pinapple mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- thad chips are profe container the nuts peanut milk son
thad chips are profe container the nuts peanut milk son
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
of thad chips are profe container the nuts peanut milk son
Check fleet farm banana papaya pinapple mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open fleet farm banana papaya pinapple mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Bread Mix, Banana - Gluten Free
Jell-O Banana Cream Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 0.9 oz Box
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
Krusteaz Banana Nut Supreme Muffin Mix, 15.4 oz Box
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Pouch


