Is fleet farm banana papaya pinapple mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • thad chips are profe container the nuts peanut milk son

thad chips are profe container the nuts peanut milk son

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

of thad chips are profe container the nuts peanut milk son

Check fleet farm banana papaya pinapple mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast