Is Fleet® Pedia-Lax™ Liquid Glycerin Suppositories Laxative 4 mL Applicators 6 ct Box Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each 2.7 mL Average Delivered Dose: Glycerin (2.8 g). Purpose: Hyperosmotic Laxative. Inactive Ingredients: Edetate Disodium, Purified Water
Check Fleet® Pedia-Lax™ Liquid Glycerin Suppositories Laxative 4 mL Applicators 6 ct Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fleet® Pedia-Lax™ Liquid Glycerin Suppositories Laxative 4 mL Applicators 6 ct Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fleet® Pedia-Lax™ Liquid Glycerin Suppositories Laxative 4 mL Applicators 6 ct Box is available at 3 retailers
H-E-BIGAThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


