Is Fleischmann's Active Yeast, 31.99-Ounce (Pack of 2) Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate
Check Fleischmann's Active Yeast, 31.99-Ounce (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fleischmann's Active Yeast, 31.99-Ounce (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Fleischmann's Active Yeast, 31.99-Ounce (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Bread · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
Baking


