Is Fleischmann's Simply Homemade Baking Mix Cornbread Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Unbleached Wheat Flour, Sugar, High Oleic Canola Oil, Baking Powder (leavening) (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Honey Powder (sugar, Honey), Xanthan Gum (thickener). Contains Wheat.

Check Fleischmann's Simply Homemade Baking Mix Cornbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingSide Dish