Is Fleischmann's Traditional Active Dry Yeast Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
YEAST, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE.
Check Fleischmann's Traditional Active Dry Yeast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fleischmann's Traditional Active Dry Yeast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fleischmann's Traditional Active Dry Yeast is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent Grocer
About this product
Bread · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Baking


