Is Fleischmann's Yeast - Rapid Rise Highly Active Dry Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Yeast, Sorbitan Monostearate, Ascorbic Acid
Check Fleischmann's Yeast - Rapid Rise Highly Active Dry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fleischmann's Yeast - Rapid Rise Highly Active Dry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fleischmann's® RapidRise® Fast-Acting Instant Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets
Fleischmann's® ActiveDry Original Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets
Fleischmann's Rapid-Rise Bread Machine Instant Yeast, 4 oz Jar
Red Star Original Quick-Rise Instant Dry Yeast for Bread Machines & Traditional Baking, 4 oz
Fleischmann's Pizza Crust Yeast 3 Count
Where to buy
Fleischmann's Yeast - Rapid Rise Highly Active Dry is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Granule


