Is Flemings Berry Smoothie Chewy Muesli Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • yoghurt powder 7
  • yoghurt choc 18

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals 42% (wholegrain Oats 32%, Puffed Rice (rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins (b1, B2, B3), Rice Bran, Colour (150c), Mineral (iron))), Yoghurt Choc 18% (sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder 7.5% (milk), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)), Glucose Syrup (contains Preservative 223 (sulphites)), Sugar, Polydextrose, Vegetable Oil, Humectants (420, 422), Raspberry Pieces 3.5% (raspberry Puree 27%, Apple Puree, Pear Puree, Plum Puree, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Invert Sugar, Sugar Humectant (422), Wheat), Gelling Agent (pectin), Acid (citric Acid), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Acid (citric Acid), Salt, Flavour. Contains Gluten, Milk, Soy, Sulphites and Wheat. It may also contain Egg, Peanut, Sesame and Tree Nuts.

Check Flemings Berry Smoothie Chewy Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go