Is Flemings Chewy Muesli Bars Berry Smoothie Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat fibre
- wholegrain oats 82
wheat fibre
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals 42% (Wholegrain Oats 82%, Puffed Rice (Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins (B1,B2, B3), Rice Bran, Colour (150c), Mineral (Iron))), Yoghurt Choc 18% (Sugar, Milk Solids, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder 7.5% (Milk), Emulsifier (SoyLecithin)), Glucose Syrup (contains Preservative223 (Sulphites)), Sugar, Polydextrose, Vegetable Oil, Humectants (420, 422), Raspberry Pieces 3.5% (Raspberry Puree 27%, Apple Puree, Pear Puree, PlumPuree, Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Invert Sugar, Sugar, Humectant (422), Wheat Fibre, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavour), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Acid (Citric Acid), Salt, Flavour.
Check Flemings Chewy Muesli Bars Berry Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flemings Chewy Muesli Bars Berry Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Flemings Chewy Muesli Bars Berry Smoothie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


