Is Flemings Chewy Muesli Bars Very Berry Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oats

wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats (38%), Milk Choc Compound (17%) (S ugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Em ulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour), G lucose Syrup, Polydextrose, Sugar, Rice Puffs, Dar k Choc Compound Chips (3%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Natural F lavour), Glycerine, Sunflower Oil, Rice Crisps, Ra spberry Fruit Pieces (Contains 0.5% Raspberry Pure e, Wheat), Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Salt, Natural Fl avour.

Check Flemings Chewy Muesli Bars Very Berry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flemings Chewy Muesli Bars Very Berry is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast