Is Flemings Choc Chip Chewy Muesli Egg Free?

Ingredients
Cereals 44% (wholegrain Oats 78%, Puffed Rice (rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Vitamins (b1, B2, B3), Rice Bran, Color (150c), Mineral (iron))), Milk And Dark Choc 20% (sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 492), Flavor), Glucose Syrup (contains Preservative 223 (sulphites)), Sugar, Polydextrose, Vegetable Oil, Humectants (420, 422), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Flavor, Salt. Contains Oats, Barley, Gluten, Milk, Soy and Sulphites. It may also contain Egg, Peanut, Sesame, Tree Nuts and Wheat.
Check Flemings Choc Chip Chewy Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flemings Choc Chip Chewy Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


