Is Flemings Snacker Muesli Bars Lotsa Choc Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • wholegrain oats

wholegrain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (38%) (Puffed Rice (23%) (Rice, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (471)), Wholegrain Oats (15%)), Glucose Syrup, Milk Choc Compound (18.5%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Polydextrose, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Cocoa Powder, Sorbitol, Rice Flour, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavours.

Check Flemings Snacker Muesli Bars Lotsa Choc against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flemings Snacker Muesli Bars Lotsa Choc is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go