Is Flemings Snacker Muesli Bars Strawberry Choc Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk choc compound
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cereals (36%) (Puffed Rice (22%) (Rice, Sugar, Golden Syrup, Salt, Emulsifier (471)), Wholegrain Oats (14%)), Glucose Syrup, Milk Choc Compound (18.5%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Salt, Natural Flavour), Sugar, Polydextrose, Sunflower Oil, Glycerine, Fruit Pieces (Wheat) (Contains 0.6% Strawberry Puree), Rice Flour, Sorbitol, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavours, Salt, Natural Colour (120).
Check Flemings Snacker Muesli Bars Strawberry Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flemings Snacker Muesli Bars Strawberry Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED SOFT BAKED BREAKFAST BARS, STRAWBERRY
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
Where to buy
Flemings Snacker Muesli Bars Strawberry Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


