No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Fleur de Sel Cheese Spread, Rondelé Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hard ripened cheese (pasteurized milk, bacterial culture, microbial enzyme, calcium chloride), Milk protein, Milk, Camargue salt

Check Fleur de Sel Cheese Spread, Rondelé against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButtery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing