Is Fleve bury DAIRY MILK buttons 99 Twirl APPROXIMATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey permeate powdertfrom milk milk fat
  • whey powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sogar, glucose syrup, palm oil, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powdertfrom MILK MILK fat, emulsifiers fecithins, E471, E92 flavourings, acidity regulater (sodium carbonates), salt, acid (citric acid, stabiliser (5

Check Fleve bury DAIRY MILK buttons 99 Twirl APPROXIMATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go