Is Fleve bury DAIRY MILK buttons 99 Twirl APPROXIMATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sogar, glucose syrup, palm oil, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whey powder (from MILK, skimmed MILK powder, whey permeate powdertfrom MILK MILK fat, emulsifiers fecithins, E471, E92 flavourings, acidity regulater (sodium carbonates), salt, acid (citric acid, stabiliser (5
Check Fleve bury DAIRY MILK buttons 99 Twirl APPROXIMATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fleve bury DAIRY MILK buttons 99 Twirl APPROXIMATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


