Is Flexible Hold - Aussie Mega Hold Hairspray with Jojoba & Sea Kelp, 14.0 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • do not store at temperatures above 120 degrees f
  • peg-8 dimethicone

do not store at temperatures above 120 degrees f

Dietitian note

Carmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Dimethyl Ether, Alcohol Denat. Acrylates Copolymer, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Ecklonia Radiata Extract, Fragrance, Acrylates/Octylacrylamide Copolymer, Aminomethyl Propanol, Cyclopentasiloxane, PEG-8 Dimethicone, Acetamide MEA, Ammonium Benžoate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate.

Check Flexible Hold - Aussie Mega Hold Hairspray with Jojoba & Sea Kelp, 14.0 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flexible Hold - Aussie Mega Hold Hairspray with Jojoba & Sea Kelp, 14.0 oz is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Can