No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Flintstones Complete Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Carbonate, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Sodium Ascorbate, Fructose, Ferrous Sulfate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (soy), Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Beta-carotene, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cupric Oxide, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Fd&c Blue #2 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Red #40 Aluminum Lake, Fd&c Yellow #6 Aluminum Lake, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Retinyl Acetate, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Sucralose, Thiamine Mononitrate, Zinc Oxide. Contains Wheat, Soy.

Check Flintstones Complete against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Flintstones Complete | Spoonful