Is Flintstones Gummies Extra Vitamin C Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Ascorbic Acid, Water; Less Than 2% Of: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Color (apple, Black Carrot, Black Currant And Carrot Juice Concentrates), D-biotin, Dcalcium Pantothenate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Natural Flavor, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vegetable Oil (palm), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), Zinc Sulfate. Contains: Wheat.

Check Flintstones Gummies Extra Vitamin C against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go