Is Flipz, White Fudge Minis, 2.0 oz. Bags (12 Count) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Fudge (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Yeast, Barley Malt (Barley, Wheat Flour, Dextrose), Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Flipz, White Fudge Minis, 2.0 oz. Bags (12 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flipz, White Fudge Minis, 2.0 oz. Bags (12 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
Where to buy
Flipz, White Fudge Minis, 2.0 oz. Bags (12 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


