Is Flipz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat floral care tea mononitrate
  • wheat nt in a orios a

enriched wheat floral care tea mononitrate

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLORAL CARE TEA MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID SUR PEARS EASTER SPRAY SUGAR, SALT, PALM KERNEL OIL AND HYDROGENATED PALIMONY W WY DRY MILK SALT, MALT EXTRACT, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, ARTFALK CONTAINS: PEANUTS, MILK, SOY, WHEAT nt in a Orios a MAY CONTAIN: TREE NUTS PECAN, MACADAMIA

Check Flipz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go