Is FLIX CANDY, JURASSIC WORLD DINOSAUR GUMMIES, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • dextrose

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MALTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, SORBITOL, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW NO.5 FD&C BLUE NO.1, FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C YELLOW NO.6)

Check FLIX CANDY, JURASSIC WORLD DINOSAUR GUMMIES, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? FLIX CANDY, JURASSIC WORLD DINOSAUR GUMMIES, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE | Spoonful