Is FLIX CANDY, JUSTICE LEAGUE DECORATED LOLLIPOP RINGS, PINEAPPLE STRAWBERRY GREEN APPLE, PINEAPPLE STRAWBERRY GREEN APPLE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE(FOR COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C RED NO. 3, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5,FD&C YELLOW NO. 6).
Check FLIX CANDY, JUSTICE LEAGUE DECORATED LOLLIPOP RINGS, PINEAPPLE STRAWBERRY GREEN APPLE, PINEAPPLE STRAWBERRY GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLIX CANDY, JUSTICE LEAGUE DECORATED LOLLIPOP RINGS, PINEAPPLE STRAWBERRY GREEN APPLE, PINEAPPLE STRAWBERRY GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
ORIGINAL MIX CHEWY CANDY, MANGO, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY ORIGINAL MIX, GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


