Is FLIX CANDY, LIP POPS, DISNEY FROZEN LOLLIPOPS, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (also called e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BLUE POP INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WATER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE,TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C BLUE NO. 1) RED POP INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WATER, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED NO.40) GREEN POP INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WATER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE,TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 & FD&C BLUE NO. 1)
Check FLIX CANDY, LIP POPS, DISNEY FROZEN LOLLIPOPS, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLIX CANDY, LIP POPS, DISNEY FROZEN LOLLIPOPS, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
About this product
Candy · Stick


