Is FLIX CANDY, LIP POPS, DISNEY FROZEN LOLLIPOPS, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BLUE POP INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WATER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE,TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C BLUE NO. 1) RED POP INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WATER, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED NO.40) GREEN POP INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WATER, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE,TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 & FD&C BLUE NO. 1)
Check FLIX CANDY, LIP POPS, DISNEY FROZEN LOLLIPOPS, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLIX CANDY, LIP POPS, DISNEY FROZEN LOLLIPOPS, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
About this product
Candy · Stick


