Is FLIX CANDY, MARVEL AVENGERS ASSEMBLE, LOLLIPOP RINGS, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C RED NO. 3, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6).
Check FLIX CANDY, MARVEL AVENGERS ASSEMBLE, LOLLIPOP RINGS, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLIX CANDY, MARVEL AVENGERS ASSEMBLE, LOLLIPOP RINGS, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Sour Patch Kids Strawberry Candy
CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Candy · Stick


