Is Flock Chicken Skin Crisps Hot Nashville Style Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken skins
chicken skins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN SKINS, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, VINEGAR POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR), PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, GHOST CHILI POWDER.
Check Flock Chicken Skin Crisps Hot Nashville Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flock Chicken Skin Crisps Hot Nashville Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 14 Oz
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers, Gluten Free, Everything, Deli Style
About this product
Snack · Pouch


