Is Flocons de son d'avoine Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole wheat semolina
- whole wheat bran
- whole wheat germ
- whole oat flour
- oat bran
whole wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole oat flour, whole wheat semolina, whole wheat bran, sugars (cane sugar, barley malt extract), oat bran, yellow corn flour, brown rice flour, sea salt, whole wheat germ. (All ingredients organic)
Check Flocons de son d'avoine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flocons de son d'avoine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cereal · Flake


