Is Flonase 24 Hr Non Drowsy Allergy Relief Nasal Spray - 60 Sprays Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Spray Fluticasone Propionate (Glucocorticoid) 50 Mcg - Allergy Symptom Reliever
Check Flonase 24 Hr Non Drowsy Allergy Relief Nasal Spray - 60 Sprays against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flonase 24 Hr Non Drowsy Allergy Relief Nasal Spray - 60 Sprays in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OLIVE OIL NON-STICK COOKING SPRAY, OLIVE OIL
PAM Cooking Spray No Stick Coconut Oil Non Hydrogenated - 5 Oz
NON-STICK COOKING SPRAY
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Allegra Tablets 24 Hrs Non-Drowsy Indoor/Outdoor Allergy Relief 15 ea
Where to buy
Flonase 24 Hr Non Drowsy Allergy Relief Nasal Spray - 60 Sprays is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


