Is FLOR ESSENCE HERBAL CLEANSE (FORMERLY TEA BLEND) (LIQUID EXTRACT) - 941ML + BONUS ITEM Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Burdock Root, Sheep Sorrel Aerial Parts, Slippery Elm Bark, Blessed Thistle Aerial Parts, Watercress Aerial Parts, Red Clover Flower Head, Rhubarb Root, Filtered Water, Citric Acid And Kelp

Check FLOR ESSENCE HERBAL CLEANSE (FORMERLY TEA BLEND) (LIQUID EXTRACT) - 941ML + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

FLOR ESSENCE HERBAL CLEANSE (FORMERLY TEA BLEND) (LIQUID EXTRACT) - 941ML + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Tea · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceous
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go