Is Flor Pro Active Lowers Cholesterol Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- plant sterol esters
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, vegetable oils 31% (rapeseed, sunflower, palm, linseed), plant sterol esters (9%) *, salt (0.95%), emulsifier (lecithin), natural flavourings, vitamin A and D.
Check Flor Pro Active Lowers Cholesterol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flor Pro Active Lowers Cholesterol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


