Is Flora 100% Natural Ingredients Original Dairy-Free Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- fava bean protein natural flavourings
fava bean protein natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Oils (Rapeseed, Palm Sunflower, Linseed), Water, Salt, Plant Based Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Fava Bean Protein Natural Flavourings, Vitamins A and D.
Check Flora 100% Natural Ingredients Original Dairy-Free Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora 100% Natural Ingredients Original Dairy-Free Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


