Is Flora Biscotti, Regular Almond Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Almonds 20%, Eggs, Egg White, Sugar Cane, Baking Powder (sodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Butter (milk), Honey, Flavours, Salt,. Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Almonds, Milk. Produced In A Facility That May Also Process Wheat, Walnuts, Hazelnuts, Pistachios, Soy.
Check Flora Biscotti, Regular Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Biscotti, Regular Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flora Biscotti, Regular Almond is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


