Is Flora Biscotti, Regular Almond Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almonds 20

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Almonds 20%, Eggs, Egg White, Sugar Cane, Baking Powder (sodium Diphosphate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate), Butter (milk), Honey, Flavours, Salt,. Contains: Wheat, Eggs, Almonds, Milk. Produced In A Facility That May Also Process Wheat, Walnuts, Hazelnuts, Pistachios, Soy.

Check Flora Biscotti, Regular Almond against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flora Biscotti, Regular Almond is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping