Is Flora Clam Sauce White, Gourmet Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Clams & Clam Juice, Water, Soybean Oil, Olive Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Garlic, Sugar, Onion, Parsley, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper, Basil, Thyme.
Check Flora Clam Sauce White, Gourmet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Clam Sauce White, Gourmet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


