Is FLORA FLOR-ESSENCE GENTLE DETOX FOR THE WHOLE BODY, 17 OZ Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- certified organic sheep sorrel herb
certified organic sheep sorrel herb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
A Proprietary Blend from Aqueous Extracts of: Certified Organic Burdock Root, Certified Organic Sheep Sorrel Herb, Slippery Elm Bark, Watercress Herb, Certified Organic Turkish Rhubarb (Rheum Officinale) Root, Certified Organic Kelp, Certified Organic Blessed Thistle Herb, Certified Organic Red Clover Blossom. Other Filtered Water, Citric Acid.
Check FLORA FLOR-ESSENCE GENTLE DETOX FOR THE WHOLE BODY, 17 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLORA FLOR-ESSENCE GENTLE DETOX FOR THE WHOLE BODY, 17 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
FLORA FLOR-ESSENCE GENTLE DETOX FOR THE WHOLE BODY, 17 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


