Is Flora Floradix® Iron plus Herbs Liquid Extract Formula -- 17 fl oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pear Juice, Water, Grape Juice, Black Currant Juice, Honey, Orange Juice, Blackberry Juice, Cherry Juice, Red Beet Juice, Ascorbic Acid (As Antioxidant), Natural Flavor, From Concentrate
Check Flora Floradix® Iron plus Herbs Liquid Extract Formula -- 17 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Floradix® Iron plus Herbs Liquid Extract Formula -- 17 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Liquid Hydration Plus Energy Drink - Fruit Pun...
Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Simply Sweet, Sugar Substitute, 200 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce
Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Day & Night Liquid Gels Cold & Flu 20 20 ea Box
Puraqua All Natural Made With Stevia Extract Black Cherry Liquid Water Enhancer
Enfamil ProSobee Soy Powder with Iron Infant Formula (0-12 Months)
Where to buy
Flora Floradix® Iron plus Herbs Liquid Extract Formula -- 17 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


