Is Flora Grissini Sesame Traditional Italian Mini Breadsticks, Grissini Sesame Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- melted wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SESAME SEED (14%), SUNFLOWER OIL, YEAST (SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE), SALT, MELTED WHEAT FLOUR.
Check Flora Grissini Sesame Traditional Italian Mini Breadsticks, Grissini Sesame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Grissini Sesame Traditional Italian Mini Breadsticks, Grissini Sesame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Prego® Traditional Italian Sauce 45 Oz
Ancient Harvest Food Merchants Brand Polenta Organic Traditional Italian Wrapper - 18 Oz
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
About this product
Bread · Stick


