Is Flora Italian Foods Pitted Ripe Black Olives, Medium Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pitted black olives, water, salt, color stabilizer E579. May contain pits or fragments of pits. Balance of product to be submerged in liquid. Drained weight: 6 oz (170g).

Check Flora Italian Foods Pitted Ripe Black Olives, Medium against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping