Is Flora Light and Crispy Wafer, Hazelnut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whey powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, highly refined coconut oil, glucose syrup, sugar, hazelnuts, cocoa powder processed with alkali, dextrose, skim milk powder, whey powder, barley malt extract, soy lecithin, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), salt, natural flavouring.
Check Flora Light and Crispy Wafer, Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Light and Crispy Wafer, Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Udi's Gluten Free Thin and Crispy Pizza Crusts - 2 Pack
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
Nature Valley Wafer Bars, Peanut Butter Chocolate, Crispy Creamy 5 - 1.3 oz (36 g) bars 6.5 oz (184 g)
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
About this product
Cookie · Piece


